Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 12Th Pass Ccc Cert, Qty: 240 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689376 | Ref ID: 126565926). The estimated tender value is ₹ 52960773.6, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1588823.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 12Th Pass Ccc Cert, Qty: 240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 12Th Pass Ccc Cert, Qty: 240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-Tasking Staff; 12Th Pass Ccc Cert, Qty: 240

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126565926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689376

Tender Value: ₹ 52960773.6

Tender EMD: ₹ 1588823

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; 12th pass CCC certificate Hindi computer typing in Unicode with speed limit of 25 wpm and English computer typing with speed limit 30 wpm, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - class IV staff; Office Peon; 10 th pass and two wheeler valid driving license
Quantity Required: 240
Start Date: 18-09-2025 7:50 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1588823

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections