Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Management Assistant; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 23 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6945806 | Ref ID: 131117730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43679895, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Management Assistant; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 23 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Management Assistant; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 23 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Management Assistant; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131117730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6945806

Tender Value: ₹ 43679895

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Management assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Secretary; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Management Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; High School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Literate; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; Literate; Others
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 28-11-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections