Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; as Per Atc, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 633 in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717937 | Ref ID: 144226520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2462249.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; as Per Atc, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 633 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; as Per Atc, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 633 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; as Per Atc, Manpower Outsourc, Qty: 633

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144226520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2462249

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Medical Social Worker; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Legal Advisor; Senior Professional (Legal); As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Artist Modular; Artist/ Photographer; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Audiovisual Technician; Technician Audio Visual Aid; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Audiologist; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Cataloguer; Cataloguer; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Dietician; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Occupational Therapist; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Social Worker; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Speech Therapist; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician; Electrician; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Health Assistant; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Health Educator; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Health Inspector; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remu...
Quantity Required: 633
Start Date: 29-06-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2462249

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections