Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcin, Qty: 471 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734489 | Ref ID: 127200129). The estimated tender value is ₹ 101101670.43, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1011016.

The tender is published on 28 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcin, Qty: 471 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcin, Qty: 471 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcin, Qty: 471

Posting Date: 28 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127200129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734489

Tender Value: ₹ 101101670.43

Tender EMD: ₹ 1011016

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Librarian; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Medical Social Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - LEGAL ADVISOR; Senior Professional (Legal); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - ARTIST / MODULAR; Artist/ Photographer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - AUDIO VISUAL TECHNICIAN; Technician Audio Visual Aid; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - AUDIOMETRY TECHNICIAN; Technician Audio Visual Aid; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS; OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKERS; PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SPEECH THERAPIST; SPEECH THERAPIST; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - MULTI REHABILATION WORKERS; MULTI REHABILATION WORKERS /MRW/TECHNICIAN /THERPIST; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PHOTOGRAPHER; Artist/ Photographer; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DRIVER; Driver - HMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Dialysis Tech.; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remunera...
Quantity Required: 471
Start Date: 27-09-2025 8:46 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1011016

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections