Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The ODISHA STATE MEDICAL CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Facility Executive; Secondary School, Ma, Qty: 255 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882080 | Ref ID: 113920663).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Facility Executive; Secondary School, Ma, Qty: 255 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Facility Executive; Secondary School, Ma, Qty: 255 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Facility Executive; Secondary School, Ma, Qty: 255

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113920663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882080

Tender Value: ₹ 206757111

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Facility Executive; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Maintenance Supervisor; Maintenance Supervisor; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Maintenance Assistant; Maintenance Assistant; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Assistant HO; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Driver; Driver - LMV; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Assistant WH; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Guard; Security Guard; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Office Attendant; Office Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Housekeeping Staff HO; Housekeeping Staff HO; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Housekeeping Staff WH; Housekeeping Staff WH; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gardener; Gardener; High School
Quantity Required: 255
Start Date: 29-01-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections