Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Emis Incharge; Passed Btechcs with Mini, Qty: 59 in Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558156 | Ref ID: 141620241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 151409.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Emis Incharge; Passed Btechcs with Mini, Qty: 59 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Emis Incharge; Passed Btechcs with Mini, Qty: 59 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Emis Incharge; Passed Btechcs with Mini, Qty: 59

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141620241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 151409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; EMIS INCHARGE; Passed BTechCS with minimum 60 Percent Or MCA With Minimum 60 Percent, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; DISTRICT COORDINATOR COMMUNITY; MBA 60 PERCENT OR PGDM OR MASTER DEGREE MANAGEMENT STUDIES, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; SPECIAL EDUCATOR; 02 YEARS DIPLOMA FOR SE (HI/VI/MR) OR BED(HI/VI/MR), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - BLOCK MIS CO ORDINATOR; BLOCK MIS CO ORDINATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - BLOCK QUALITY COORDINATOR; BLOCK QUALITY COORDINATOR; MBA OR PGDMOR MCOM OR MMS OR PG DIPLOMA IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Quantity Required: 59
Start Date: 19-05-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 151409

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections