Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-Eib; Administrative Operator or Office A, Qty: 152 in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767586 | Ref ID: 144869708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-Eib; Administrative Operator or Office A, Qty: 152 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-Eib; Administrative Operator or Office A, Qty: 152 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-Eib; Administrative Operator or Office A, Qty: 152

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144869708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Superintendent; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Assistant (BH); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Assistant (Boy Hostel); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Technician; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Assistant-I; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-EIB; Assistant/Assistant Library and Information; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin-AEI; Technical Superintendent-I; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Technical Superintendent-II; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Superintendent System- I/Superintendent Account/Assistant Engg Civil/Technical Superintendent; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant-III; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Lab Technician; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Technician-I; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Pharmacist-I; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuner...
Quantity Required: 152
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:00 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1600000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections