Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Mba/Pgdm or Maste, Qty: 163 in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887113 | Ref ID: 146991331). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1441701.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Mba/Pgdm or Maste, Qty: 163 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Mba/Pgdm or Maste, Qty: 163 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Mba/Pgdm or Maste, Qty: 163

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991331

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1441701

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; MBA/PGDM OR MASTER IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES WITH MINIMUM 60% MARKS IN REGULAR MODE FROM RECOGNIZED INSTITUTE OR UNIVERSITY, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; Btech (Civil/Architecture) with minimum 60% from Recognised Institute or University with 02 Year Working Experience or Diplomna in Civil / Architecture with Minimum 60%.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator; B Tech (Computer Science)/MCA with minimum 60% Marks From Recognized institute/University with 02 Year Working Experience in reputed organization found preference, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate in Commerce or Post Graduate Diploma in Accountant with O Level Diploma in Computer, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate in Commerce or Post Graduate Diploma in Accountant with O Level Diploma in Computer, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outso...
Quantity Required: 163
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1441701

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections