Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Community); Mba/, Qty: 163 in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848538 | Ref ID: 129849707). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28880831, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1444041.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Community); Mba/, Qty: 163 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Community); Mba/, Qty: 163 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Community); Mba/, Qty: 163

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129849707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848538

Tender Value: ₹ 28880831

Tender EMD: ₹ 1444041

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Community); MBA/ PGDM OR MASTER IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES with minimum 60% Marks in regular Mode from recognised institute/ University, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Training); MBA/ PGDM OR MASTER IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES with minimum 60% Marks in regular Mode from recognised institute/ University, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Girls Education); MBA/ PGDM OR MASTER IN MANAGEMENT STUDIES with minimum 60% Marks in regular Mode from recognised institute/ University, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Integrated Education); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (Civil); B Tech ( Civil/ Architecture) with minimum 60 % from recognized institute/ University with 2 Year working Experience or Diploma in Civil/ Architecture with mini.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator (MIS); B Tech ( Computer Science)/ MCA with minimum 60 % marks from recognized institute/ University with 2 Year working Experience in Reputed Organization found prefere.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate in Commerce Or Post Graduate Diploma in Accountant with O Level Diploma in Computer, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remunera...
Quantity Required: 163
Start Date: 10-11-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1444041

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections