Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 5 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6158499 | Ref ID: 119751229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1254552, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37637.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, M, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119751229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6158499

Tender Value: ₹ 1254552

Tender EMD: ₹ 37637

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver - LMV; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; Not Required
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 26-05-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37637

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections