Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 70 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567504 | Ref ID: 141933437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450918.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 70 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 70 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141933437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450918

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT hardware technician; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Multi-tasking Staff; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Multi-tasking Staff; Middle School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Data Entry Operator IT Hardware Asst Asst Pharmacist Sr Office Asst Etc; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Site Helper; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Cook; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Helper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; office Assistant; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; office Helper; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Boy; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcin...
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 23-05-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450918

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections