Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 20 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802772 | Ref ID: 128440451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4422000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132660.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128440451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802772

Tender Value: ₹ 4422000

Tender EMD: ₹ 132660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Mission Coordinator; Post Graduate Degree in Social Work / Sociology / Child Development / Nutrition / Public Administration / Management / Rural Development / Economics / or relate.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gender Specialist; Gender Specialist; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Specialist in Financial Literacy; Specialist in Financial Literacy; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Account Assistant; Account Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS); Multi- Tasking Staff (MTS); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - One Stop Center; Center Admin; Masters Degree in Social Work Sociology Psychology Law, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - One Stop Center; Case Worker; Graduate in Social Work Sociology Psychology Law, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - One Stop Center; Para Legal Worker / Advocate; Bachelors Degree in Law, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - One Stop Center; Para-Medical Worker; Diploma in Nursing Pharmacist Medical Laboratory Technician Health Worker ANM GNM from a recognized institution or university, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - One Stop Center...
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 17-10-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 132660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections