Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Diploma, Manpower O, Qty: 95 in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827551 | Ref ID: 146980354). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234878.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Diploma, Manpower O, Qty: 95 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Diploma, Manpower O, Qty: 95 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Diploma, Manpower O, Qty: 95

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 234878

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Assistant Accountan; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Block MIS Coordinator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Quality Coordinator; MBA or PGDM or Master of Commerce or Master of Management Studies or PG Diploma in Project Management Technical Qualification Excel VLOOKUP HLOOKUP PIVOT SUBTOTAL SHORTI.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Training; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Girl Education; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Community; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Nipun Bharat Mission; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Integrated Education; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Coordinator Nirm...
Quantity Required: 95
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 234878

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections