Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Oprator Assistant; Graduate An, Qty: 61 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129969 | Ref ID: 117521140). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10180404, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 305412.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Oprator Assistant; Graduate An, Qty: 61 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Oprator Assistant; Graduate An, Qty: 61 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Oprator Assistant; Graduate An, Qty: 61

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117521140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129969

Tender Value: ₹ 10180404

Tender EMD: ₹ 305412

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Oprator Assistant; Graduate and Computer Diploma or Similar any other certificate and Hindi typing speed 25 word per minut and english typing speed 40 word per minut, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Pump Oprator Assistant; Pump Oprator Assistant; Intermediate and ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Pump Oprator; Pump Oprator; Intermediate and ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; Intermediate and ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver - HMV; Intermediate and Drivinf License, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Peon/Pump Chowkidar; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Plumber; Intermedeate and ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Sweeper; Literate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate and Computer Diploma or Similar any other certificate and Hindi typing speed 25 word per minut and english typing speed 40 word per minut
Quantity Required: 61
Start Date: 10-04-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 305412

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections