Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Man, Qty: 565 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261384 | Ref ID: 120794408). The estimated tender value is ₹ 404326848, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14780168.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Man, Qty: 565 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Man, Qty: 565 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Man, Qty: 565

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120794408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261384

Tender Value: ₹ 404326848

Tender EMD: ₹ 14780168

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Dispatch Rider; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - LMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Junior Executive Officer Protocol; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Media Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; LA Cum Estate Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Liaison Officer; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Advisor Media; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Electrical Consultant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; LA cum Legal Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Statistician; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Legal Associate; Graduate
Quantity Required: 565
Start Date: 22-05-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14780168

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections