Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 199 in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5726478 | Ref ID: 113096380). The estimated tender value is ₹ 159025742.8, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 945200.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 199

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113096380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5726478

Tender Value: ₹ 159025742.8

Tender EMD: ₹ 945200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PLUMBER; Plumber; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DRIVER; Driver - HMV; HEAVY DUTY VEHICLE DRIVING LICENSE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SWEEPER; Sweeper; 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - CHOWKIDAR; CHOWKIDAR; 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - AUTOCADD OPERATOR; AUTOCADD OPERATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PATROLMAN; PATROLMAN; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - TROLLEY MECHANIC CUM OPERATOR; TROLLEY MECHANIC CUM OPERATOR; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Mali/Gardener; 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PWAY GANGMAN; PWAY GANGMAN; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - COOK; Cook; 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Helper; 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - BOX BOY; BOX BOY; 8th pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed...
Quantity Required: 199
Start Date: 30-12-2024 5:32 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 945200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections