Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 67 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929688 | Ref ID: 114590553). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 67 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 67 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Ou, Qty: 67

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114590553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929688

Tender Value: ₹ 23000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cataloger; MLIS, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Driver; Driver - HMV; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; Programmer; BTech or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; Network Engineer; BTech or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sports; Sports Coach; Relevant Sports Certificate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Technical Accounting Personnel; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Plumber; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Blacksmith; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Carpenter; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Pump Operator; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Farrash or Office Boy; Not Required
Quantity Required: 67
Start Date: 11-02-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 22-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections