Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The ESERVICES TO CITIZENS AND EMPLOYEES OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate and Compute, Qty: 160 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6072698 | Ref ID: 116520847). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25011776, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750353.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate and Compute, Qty: 160 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate and Compute, Qty: 160 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate and Compute, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116520847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6072698

Tender Value: ₹ 25011776

Tender EMD: ₹ 750353

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate and Computer Diploma or CCC certificate or any other certificate and Hindi English Typing 40 word per minute, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - JCB Operator; Driver - HMV; High School and Driving License, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician; Electrician; Intermediate and ITI Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Plumber; Plumber; Intermediate and ITI Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Driver; Driver - HMV; Intermediate and Driving License, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gardener; Mali/Gardener; Junior High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Electrician Mechanic; Electrician Mechanic; Junior High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sweeping Labour; Sweeper; Literate
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 20-03-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750353

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections