Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outso, Qty: 64 in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603914 | Ref ID: 125043422). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27638980, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 276390.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outso, Qty: 64 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outso, Qty: 64 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outso, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125043422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603914

Tender Value: ₹ 27638980

Tender EMD: ₹ 276390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Centre Manager; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SACCO Social Counselor; SACCO Social Counselor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - case Worker; case Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi- tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Securgard; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Accountant; Data Analysis; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Accountant; Assistant Data Analysis; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Counselor; Counselor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Social Worker; Social Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Accountant; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Outreach; Outreach; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Assistant Data Analysis; Assistant Data Analysis; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Project Cordinator; Project Cordinator; According to SOP 3, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - C...
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 23-08-2025 7:03 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 276390

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections