Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Central Administrator; Post Graduate, Ma, Qty: 13 in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6010810 | Ref ID: 115596740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 931200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27936.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Central Administrator; Post Graduate, Ma, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Central Administrator; Post Graduate, Ma, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Central Administrator; Post Graduate, Ma, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115596740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6010810

Tender Value: ₹ 931200

Tender EMD: ₹ 27936

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Central Administrator; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Counselling; Case Worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Legal Counselling; Para Legal Personnel Lawyer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Para Medical worker; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Counsellor; Psychosocial Counsellor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT Staff; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Multi purpose Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Security Services; Security Guard; Not Required
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 01-03-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27936

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections