Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The WOMEN & CHILD DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Center Administrator; Post Graduate, Man, Qty: 20 in Amreli, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602739 | Ref ID: 142388964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132660.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Center Administrator; Post Graduate, Man, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Center Administrator; Post Graduate, Man, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Center Administrator; Post Graduate, Man, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142388964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 132660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; center Administrator; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Case worker; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Paralegal or Lawyer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Paramedical worker; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Psychosocial Counselor; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Any female candidate IT Post Graduate/Minimum Diploma in Computer Minimum 3 years of experience in data management docum.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multipurpose Staff / Cook; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Security guard; Experience as a Security Guard Minimum two years of experience working with a Government organization or any reputed organization at the district level or state level Retir.., Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Mission Coordinator; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Gender Specialist; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Specialist in Financial Literacy; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistan...
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 30-05-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 132660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections