Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cadd Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsou, Qty: 180 in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5955764 | Ref ID: 115579952). The estimated tender value is ₹ 139305889.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 846600.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cadd Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsou, Qty: 180 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cadd Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsou, Qty: 180 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Cadd Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsou, Qty: 180

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115579952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5955764

Tender Value: ₹ 139305889.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 846600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CADD Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CAD Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Driver - HMV; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Trolley Operator; Trolley Mechanic Cum Operator; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Mali/Gardener; Not Required, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Plumber; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Patrolman; Patrolman; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Gardner; Mali/Gardener; 8th Pass, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Pway Gangmen; Pway gangmen; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Sweeper; Sweeper; Basic Literacy, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Chowkidar;...
Quantity Required: 180
Start Date: 18-02-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 846600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections