Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Registrar; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 93 in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930110 | Ref ID: 147700898). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 981000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Registrar; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 93 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Registrar; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 93 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant Registrar; Graduate, Manpower, Qty: 93

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147700898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 981000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Assistant registrar; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Junior Engineer Civil and Electrical; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Lab Instructor; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Computer Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Senior Assistant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pharmacist; Secondary School science and diploma in pharmacy, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Assistant Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab Tech.; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Store Keeper; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Physical Education; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Assistant Cum Cataloger; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Junior Assistant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Library Assistant; Secondary School and Diploma in Library Science, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Hostel Assistant; Secondary School...
Quantity Required: 93
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 981000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections