Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 95 in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732177 | Ref ID: 112136397). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33706272, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 674125.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 95 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 95 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 95

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112136397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732177

Tender Value: ₹ 33706272

Tender EMD: ₹ 674125

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver LMV; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Laboratory Assistant/Attendant; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; As per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pharmacopoeial Associate; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Pharmacopoeial Associate Publications; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Technical Data Associate (TDA); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Senior Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PS to Director; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Library Assistant; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Sr Pharmacopoeial Associate; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Consultant; as per ATC, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Hindi Translator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Project Consultant Pharma...
Quantity Required: 95
Start Date: 20-12-2024 3:46 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 674125

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections