Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240752 | Ref ID: 135859035).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135859035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240752

Tender Value: ₹ 35016000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Admin Officer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT Engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Data Monitoring Lead; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Young Professional; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 14-02-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections