Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5969369 | Ref ID: 115312200). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115312200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5969369

Tender Value: ₹ 12100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Typists; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Tele Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Secretary; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Office Helper; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accountant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; MANAGER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; SENIOR TRAINING OFFICER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; TRAINING OFFICER; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; COORDINATOR; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; REGIONAL MANAGER; Graduate
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 18-02-2025 9:17 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections