Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The GUJARAT STATE BOARD OF SCHOOL TEXTBOOK (GSBSTB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 86 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122085 | Ref ID: 134021990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28468880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 854000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 86 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 86 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 86

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134021990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122085

Tender Value: ₹ 28468880

Tender EMD: ₹ 854000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; ASST IT EXECUTIVE; BCA or MCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DRIVER; Driver - LMV; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PEON; Office Peon; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PEON CUM GARDNER; Mali/Gardner Helper; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Artist; Artist/ Photographer; ATD, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounts Officer; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; IT EXECUTIVE; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; PRODUCTION OFFICER; DIPLOMA PRINTING, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; production supervisor; DIPLOMA PRINTING, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; DYSO; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SWEEPER; Sweeper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SERVANT; Servant; Not Required
Quantity Required: 86
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 854000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections