Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The GANDHINAGAR DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529164 | Ref ID: 141122851). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 394000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141122851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 394000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; MBA/MSW/MRS/MLW/PG DIPLOMA IN HR, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Project Assistant; MBA/MSW/MRS/SOCIAL SCIENCE/SOCIOLOGY, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Project Assistant; MBA/PGDM/PGDBM IN FINANCE, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Project Assistant; MBA/PGDM IN MARKETING / BUSSINESS MANAGEMENT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; District Project Assistant; PG GRADUTE/PG DIPLOMA IN MBA/MSW/SOCIAL SCIENCE/SOCIOLOGY, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; TLM; MSW/MBA/RURAL MANAGEMENT, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Project Assistant; BSW/BBA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Block Project Assistant; BRS/ABM/BSW, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; CLUSTER CORDINATERS; High School
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 12-05-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 394000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections