Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admi...

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 44 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796777 | Ref ID: 145379986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 273513.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 44 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 44 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assis, Qty: 44

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 273513

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Hindi Office Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Hindi Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Panchakarma Technician; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Pharmacist; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab Tech.; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Staff Nurses; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Healthcare; Lab. Attendant; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Mali/Gardner Helper; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Panchakarma Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Attendant; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Driver - LMV; High School
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 273513

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections