Tender for Manpower assistance for servicing of TAC, Qty: 32 EA, (BO...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower assistance for servicing of TAC, Qty: 32 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756391 | Ref ID: 144942916). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1128000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Round the Clock Operation Routine and Preventive mechanical maintenance of AHD, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Round the Clock Operation Routine and Preventive mechanical maintenance of AHD, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower assistance for servicing of TAC, Qty: 32 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144942916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1128000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing manpower assistance for servicing of Transport Air Compressor in presence of OEM TA Make Atlas Copco Capacity 8250 or 7500 cubic meter per hour
BOQ Title: Round the Clock Operation Routine and Preventive mechanical maintenance of AHD, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Manpower assistance for servicing of TAC
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 731
Start Date: 10-07-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1128000
BOQ Title: Round the Clock Operation Routine and Preventive mechanical maintenance of AHD
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Power House / Power Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections