Tender for Manometer with Filter/Pr. Gauge-0 to 6Bar, Qty: 250

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manometer with Filter/Pr. Gauge-0 to 6Bar, Qty: 250 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7401680 | Ref ID: 138859344).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Manometer with Filter/Pr. Gauge-0 to 6Bar, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138859344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7401680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANOMETER WITH FILTER/PR. GAUGE-0 TO 6BAR
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 01-04-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grease No. 0, Graphited (V2) Conforming to IS 408, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Air Sampler, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Enamelled Round Copper Wire Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections