Tender for Mannual BP Apparatus, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mannual BP Apparatus, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812374 | Ref ID: 145584014).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqiument, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqiument, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Mannual BP Apparatus, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145584014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aneroid blood pressure measuring instrument with adult cuff, inflation bulb, pressure gauge, air release valve, and carrying pouch for non-invasive blood pressure measurement
BOQ Title: Medical Eqiument, Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators
Item Title: Mannual BP Apparatus
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-07-2026 10:57 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQIUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Mini Dal Mill, FPO - Pulses Gift Bag, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags (B-Twill) for Packing 50 kg Pulses and Soyabean Conforming to IS 18162, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Tool kit for Food Processing (Pulses) – Balrampur - under...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections