Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Manning of Traction Substations (Tss) and Emergency Manning of Sectioning Post (Sp) & Sub Sectioning & Paralleling Post (Ssp) of Parewadi, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Dudhani & Kalaburgi Depot of Solapur Divi...
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134826402
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-TD-T-2026-02S
Tender Value: ₹ 11941949.99
Tender EMD: ₹ 209700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manning of Traction Substations (TSS) and Emergency manning of Sectioning Post (SP) & Sub sectioning & Paralleling Post (SSP) of Parewadi, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Dudhani & Kalaburgi depot of Solapur Division for a period of 02 years.
- Gst 18%
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11941949.99
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/01/2026 14:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections