Tender for Manning, Operation and Maintenance of the Customer Relati...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manning, Operation and Maintenance of the Customer Relation Management Cell (Crmc) Call Centre for Hmwssb for Registering Consumer Grievances, Service Requests, Redressal, Revenue Collection, Customer... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 624407 | Ref ID: 124832379).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Manning, Operation and Maintenance of the Customer Relation Management Cell (Crmc) Call Centre for Hmwssb for Registering Consumer Grievances, Service Requests, Redressal, Revenue Collection, Customer...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124832379

Notice Ref. No.: EP-177/CGM(E)/Revenue Circle/2025-26, Dt:20.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13472400.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manning, Operation and Maintenance of the Customer Relation Management Cell (CRMC) Call Centre for HMWSSB for registering consumer grievances, service requests, redressal, revenue collection, customer feedback on grievances and SWC services for a period of one year including duties, transportation, and transit risk up to destination etc. complete as directed by the HMWSSB officials. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
20/08/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
28/08/2025 11:30 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Other

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections