Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Maninagar- Electrical Work in Connection with Provision of New 6 Meter Wide Foot over Bridge at Brc End.
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133949581
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-1-ADI-T-51-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6769845.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 135400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of machine room less and gearless type passenger lift of 14 passenger capacity complete in all respect with complete accessories and duly processing for obtaining the approval / license from the state govt. for operating the lift to be processed by the contractor as per technical speciï¬cation shown in Para (A) of Annexure. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Allied Electrical Work 1265377.00 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 149420.00 AT Par 149420.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6769845.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2026 17:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 135400.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureADosandDontsinstructionforLift.pdf
AnnexureBSamplesignageesdrawing.pdf
ACSNo1SignageguidelineforRailwaystation.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections