Tender for Manila Rope, Size 1/2, Qty: 100

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manila Rope, Size 1/2, Qty: 100 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5867921 | Ref ID: 113727773).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manila Ropes (in KG) (V3) as per IS 1084 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manila Ropes (in KG) (V3) as per IS 1084 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Manila Rope, Size 1/2, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113727773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5867921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANILA ROPE, SIZE 1/2" DIA, MANILA ROPE, SIZE 1" DIA
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 25-01-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Manila Ropes (in KG) (V3) as per IS 1084, Chilly as per IS 2322, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Wool / Polypropylene Blended Blankets as per IS 12848, Wire rope as per IS 4521/API Spec 9A ( ONGC), Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground as per IS 2443, Wire...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections