Tender for Manila Rope, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manila Rope, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873913 | Ref ID: 146580589).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Manila Rope, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146580589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manila Rope
BOQ Title: Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084
Item Title: Manila Rope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Manila Rope Manila Ropes (V5) ISI marked to IS 1084, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Coir Rope, Battle Rope, Untarred Sisal Rope (V2) Conforming To IS 1321 (Part 1), Monkey rope, Skipping Rope (V2), Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections