Tender for Manifold block single stage, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU CENTRE FOR ADVANCED SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH (JNCASR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manifold block single stage, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898722 | Ref ID: 130288295).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrogen Gas Distribution System, Refrigerant Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrogen Gas Distribution System, Refrigerant Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Manifold block single stage, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130288295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Manifold block single stage As per Annexure I
BOQ Title: Nitrogen Gas Distribution System, Refrigerant Gas
Item Title: Manifold block single stage
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-11-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Nitrogen Gas Distribution System
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrogen, Compressed Gas and Liquid conforming to IS 1747, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg), Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) measurement system, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based cylinderless Fire Suppression System, Geographic Informati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections