Tender for Mango, as per specification docs, Qty: 2992 Kg, (BOQ Item...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango, as per specification docs, Qty: 2992 Kg, (BOQ Item #35) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166085 | Ref ID: 134687029). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 535340.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Vegetable Fruits Live Meat Chicken Fresh Paneer Milk Tpm, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Vegetable Fruits Live Meat Chicken Fresh Paneer Milk Tpm, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Mango, as per specification docs, Qty: 2992 Kg, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134687029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 535340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification docs
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetable Fruits Live Meat Chicken Fresh Paneer Milk Tpm, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated)
BOQ Title: Fresh Vegetable Fruits Live Meat Chicken Fresh Paneer Milk Tpm, Vegetable Transplanter (Manually Operated)
Item Title: Mango
Item Quantity: 2992
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 535340
BOQ Title: FRESH VEGETABLE FRUITS LIVE MEAT CHICKEN FRESH PANEER MILK TPM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections