Tender for Mango, Qty: 1200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango, Qty: 1200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #27) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7345880 | Ref ID: 140855365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 845857.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Fresh Ration, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Fresh Ration, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Mango, Qty: 1200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140855365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7345880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 845857

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mango
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Fresh Ration, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Mango
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 845857
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Fresh Ration
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections