Tender for Mango Pulp, Qty: 5 Tin, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango Pulp, Qty: 5 Tin, (BOQ Item #35) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534339 | Ref ID: 123910193).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trainging Ration, Ajwain (Bishops Weed) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trainging Ration, Ajwain (Bishops Weed) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mango Pulp, Qty: 5 Tin, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123910193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mango Pulp
BOQ Title: Trainging Ration, Ajwain (Bishops Weed) Seeds
Item Title: Mango Pulp
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Tin
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 9:33 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Trainging Ration
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Aerator/Water Automiser, water baths, Water Boiler, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Aerated Water, Environmental Chamber, Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, Water Jugs, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Water Tech Searched String: Magaj Category not available...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections