Tender for Mango Pulp, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango Pulp, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #31) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6475021 | Ref ID: 123034669).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Perishable items, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Perishable items, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mango Pulp, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123034669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6475021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mango Pulp
BOQ Title: Purchase of Perishable items, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Mango Pulp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2025 8:25 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Perishable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections