Tender for mango pickle, Qty: 150 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for mango pickle, Qty: 150 Packet, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6013449 | Ref ID: 115616730).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coconut Powder as per IS 966 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coconut Powder as per IS 966 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: mango pickle, Qty: 150 Packet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115616730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6013449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: kgs
BOQ Title: Coconut Powder as per IS 966
Item Title: mango pickle
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Masala Papad papad, Domestic Masala Trolly, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), KACHORI MASALA, Garam Masala as per IS 13545, Raita Masala, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797, Papad Making Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Sabjee Masala (i...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections