Tender for Mango Pickle, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #99)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango Pickle, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #99) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5916188 | Ref ID: 114323404).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Dietary Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011 FPO - Arhar Dal Or Tur Dal Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Dietary Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011 FPO - Arhar Dal Or Tur Dal Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mango Pickle, Qty: 15 KG, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114323404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5916188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prime/ Tops/ Mothers Recipe/ Nilons
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Dietary Items, Biscuits as per IS 1011 FPO - Arhar Dal Or Tur Dal Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Mango Pickle
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-02-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Dietary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: usna rice Rice Transplanter, Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, Rice Warmer (V2), FPO - Aromatic Rice, Kalanamak Rice from Siddharth Nagar - ODOP, FPO - Chinnor Rice, Mini Rice Mill, FPO - Red Rice, Fortified Rice Kernels as per IS 17782, FPO - Non Basmati Rice Searched String: Curd Categor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections