Tender for Mango Pickle 500gm Btls, Qty: 10 Btls, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango Pickle 500gm Btls, Qty: 10 Btls, (BOQ Item #11) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7331553 | Ref ID: 137354945).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cumin, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cumin, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mango Pickle 500gm Btls, Qty: 10 Btls, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137354945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7331553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mango Pickle 500gm Btls
BOQ Title: cumin, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443
Item Title: Mango Pickle 500gm Btls
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Btls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: cumin
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Tool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections