Tender for Mango Ice Cream, Qty: 60 Gallon, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDUSTRIAL FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango Ice Cream, Qty: 60 Gallon, (BOQ Item #2) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566494 | Ref ID: 124420329).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various flavors of Ice Cream, Ice cream stick Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various flavors of Ice Cream, Ice cream stick Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mango Ice Cream, Qty: 60 Gallon, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124420329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mango Pk 4000 Ml Mother Dairy or Amul
BOQ Title: Supply of various flavors of Ice Cream, Ice cream stick Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence) Milk and Milk Products from Tarn T...
Item Title: Mango Ice Cream
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Gallon
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-08-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of various flavors of Ice Cream
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chocolate Ice Cream Ice cream stick, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Dessert Spoon SS as per IS 990, Chocolate Agar Plate, Ice Flake Making Machine, Barrier cream, Ketoconazole Cream, mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion, ice packs, Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections