Tender for Mango grafts, Qty: 25000 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mango grafts, Qty: 25000 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803212 | Ref ID: 146724408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from distribution of fruit plants, Lychee Seeds Fruit Plants (V2) Sapota (Chikoo) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar distribution of fruit plants, Lychee Seeds Fruit Plants (V2) Sapota (Chikoo) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mango grafts, Qty: 25000 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146724408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mango grafts
BOQ Title: distribution of fruit plants, Lychee Seeds Fruit Plants (V2) Sapota (Chikoo) Seeds
Item Title: Mango grafts
Item Quantity: 25000
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500
BOQ Title: distribution of fruit plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: mango fruit plant grafts Fruit Plants (V2), Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Jam and Marmalades, Biscuits, Squash (V2) Searched String: Guava fruit plant sapling Fruit Plants (V2), Tree Guard (V3), Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Squash (V2) Searched String: sapota fruit plant saplin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections