Tender for Mangalore Pattern Ridge Tiles, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mangalore Pattern Ridge Tiles, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442215 | Ref ID: 122535822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12750.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Material, Scantling teak wood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Material, Scantling teak wood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mangalore Pattern Ridge Tiles, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122535822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ridge tile
BOQ Title: Supply of Material, Scantling teak wood
Item Title: Mangalore Pattern Ridge Tiles
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12750
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Good quality teak wood logs Scantling teak wood, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Teak Products from Betul - ODOP, Poker or AWL as per IS 10375, Wooden Podium, whiteboard erasers and dusters, Glass Coasters, Carrom Board, domestic spoons, conference folder Searched String: Orname...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections