Tender for MandL for preparation of existing surface of LT Panel by ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MandL for preparation of existing surface of LT Panel by srapping down peeled off old paint cleaning etc and applying Two coat of Siemens, Qty: 25 Sqm, (BOQ Item #48) in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6107759 | Ref ID: 117830321).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: MandL for preparation of existing surface of LT Panel by srapping down peeled off old paint cleaning etc and applying Two coat of Siemens, Qty: 25 Sqm, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117830321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6107759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M&L for preparation of existing surface of LT Panel by srapping down peeled off old paint cleaning etc and applying Two coat of Siemens Grey Paint by using spray machine and Black paint on Angle Iron over a coat of red oxide primer complete all as specified and directed by Engr in Charge

BOQ Title: XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2)
Item Title: MandL for preparation of existing surface of LT Panel by srapping down peeled off old paint cleaning etc and applying Two coat of Siemens
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-04-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections