Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Mandatory spares of Swing Check Valve with remote position indicator - Size 80 DN, Class 900, Material SA216Gr WCB, Butt weld ends, Safety Class 2 as per Tech Spec, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #29)
Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140236463
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437827
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 454357
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Mandatory spares of Swing Check Valve with remote position indicator - Size 80 DN, Class 900, Material SA216Gr WCB, Butt weld ends, Safety Class 2 as per Tech Spec
BOQ Title: Manual Gate Valve and Swing Check Valve, Knife Edge Gate Valve Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) ...
Item Title: Mandatory spares of Swing Check Valve with remote position indicator - Size 80 DN, Class 900, Material SA216Gr WCB, Butt weld ends, Safety Class 2 as per Tech Spec
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 273
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 454357
BOQ Title: Manual Gate Valve and Swing Check Valve
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Manual Gate valve Knife Edge Gate Valve, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, Grill Gate, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Manual Winches, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, ...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections